Staff

Our team of office staffHeadteacher: Mrs Elizabeth Savage
Deputy Headteacher: Miss Carla Szadowski (Maternity Leave)
Acting Deputy Headteachers: Miss Jennifer Allen and Mr David Page

Chair of Governors: Mrs Claire Tootill
Clerk to Governors: Mrs Penny Thompson

Nursery Teacher: Miss Jennifer Allen (EYFS Phase Leader) and Miss Amy Claridge
Nursery Nurse: Miss Lisa Baker

Reception Robins Class Teacher: Mrs Sharon Bruce / Mrs Emma Jenkins
Reception Woodpeckers Class Teacher: Miss Sophie Doyle and Mrs Claire Dhillon (Maternity Leave)

Year 1 Stonechats Class Teacher: Mrs Theresa Brain (Year 1 and 2 Phase Leader) and Mrs Chrissy Johnson
Year 1 Whinchats Class Teacher: Mrs Sharon Agbaje

Year 2 Canaries Class Teacher: Mrs Amanda Uhlig-Harris
Year 2 Yellowhammers Class Teacher: Mrs Maria Redondo-Lozano (SCITT) and Miss Lois Maxwell

Year 3 Green Jays Class Teacher: Miss Megan Harris
Year 3 Parakeets Class Teacher: Mrs Jay Little

Year 4 Kingfishers Class Teacher: Mrs Joy Venediktou (Year 3/4 Phase Leader)
Year 4 Macaws Classteacher: Miss Megan Knowles

Year 5 Mockingbirds Class Teacher: Mrs Seema Ilyas
Year 5 Peacocks Class Teacher: Mrs Natasha Sibley

Year 6 Sabrewings Class Teacher: Mrs Louise Ballard (SCITT) and Mr David Page (Year 5/6 Phase Leader)
Year 6 Sunbirds Class Teacher: Mrs Alana Merrills

Learning Support Assistants:
Mr Joe Clark
Mrs Karen Cooper
Mrs Christiane Deauville (HLTA)
Mrs Linda Doyle
Mrs Imogene Fallis (HLTA)
Miss Kelly Goodchild
Mrs Jen Grand
Mrs Joanne Harling
Mrs Bobby Killick
Miss Liz King (Maternity Leave)
Miss Catherine Lightfoot (HLTA)
Mrs Rebecca Mackintosh
Mrs Penny Muir
Mrs Maria Rather
Mrs Louise Rockey
Mrs Katherine Hobson
Miss Hollie Smith
Mr Jonathan Turner
Mrs Trisha Waites

Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator: Mrs Gemma Robinson (EYFS / KS1) and Mrs Seema Ilyas (KS2)
Family Support Worker: Mrs Alison Greenwood

Finance Manager: Mrs Emma Akers

Administrative Officer: Mrs Nicole Keen
Receptionist: Mrs Corrina Lane

Site Controller: Mr Gary Plumley